MLB

← All products

2024 Topps Baseball

As of 10:00 AM PT Oct 25, there is 1 open 2024 Topps Baseball break spot: $104.99 (Random Team at Dynasty Breaks).

1 fixed-price spot in 1 break from 1 breaker · fixed-price $104.99 · median $104.99 ·

See every open break →

Cheapest spot per team

0 teams with open spots
TeamCheapestOpen spotsBreaker

Open breaks

cheapest first
BreakBreakerTypeOpen spotsPrice range
2024 TOPPS FIVE STAR BASEBALL & FRIENDS FULL CASE PLUS MIXER #1 – RANDOM TEAMSDynasty BreaksRandom Team1$104.99Go to break

Prices are breakers' listed spot prices (USD, before shipping), seen in the last 2 hours. How to compare spot prices.

Checklists

3 separate checklists

2024 Topps Baseball came out in 3 separate releases, each with its own checklist. Tap one to open it.

Series 1 · 2377 cards · 44 sets

Series 1 checklist

2377 cards · 44 sets
All 44 sets
TypeSetCards
BaseBase350
VariationsBase Team Color Variation300
Autographs1989 Topps Baseball Autographs137
Autographs1989 Topps Chrome Baseball Autographs78
Autographs2023 All-Topps Autographs9
Autographs2023 Greatest Hits Autographs22
AutographsBaseball Stars Autographs88
AutographsBaseball Stars Dual Autographs28
AutographsCelebration of the Kid Autographs24
AutographsGrand Gamers Autographs14
AutographsPostseason Performance Autographs59
AutographsSuperstar Blueprint Autographs18
AutographsWorld Champion Autographs11
AutographsCut Signatures46
AutographsHeavy Lumber Autograph Relics9
AutographsHome Sweet Home Autograph Stadium Medallion Manufactured Relics41
AutographsMajor League Material Autographs41
AutographsPostseason Performance Autograph Relics48
AutographsTopps Reverence Autograph Patch51
AutographsWorld Champion Autograph Relics6
Relics1989 Topps Baseball Relics95
RelicsCity Connect Swatch Collection32
RelicsHome Sweet Home Stadium Medallion Manufactured Relics50
RelicsIn the Name Relics60
RelicsMajor League Material Relics79
RelicsPostseason Performance Relics61
RelicsWorld Champion Relics7
Inserts1989 Topps Baseball100
Inserts1989 Topps Baseball Foil100
Inserts1989 Topps Chrome Baseball100
Inserts2023 All-Topps Team12
Inserts2023 Greatest Hits31
InsertsCelebration of the Kid24
InsertsGrand Gamers26
InsertsHeavy Lumber20
InsertsHome Field Advantage10
InsertsHome Run Challenge30
InsertsLegendary Home Field Advantage5
InsertsOversized Topps Baseball25
InsertsCompanion Oversized Topps Baseball25
InsertsSuperstar Blueprint25
InsertsStars of MLB30
InsertsStars of MLB Chrome30
InsertsTopps Mega Stars20

Parallels and print runs

24 base parallels
ParallelApplies toPrint run
AquaBaseunnumbered
First CardBaseunnumbered
Gold FoilBaseunnumbered
Rainbow FoilBaseunnumbered
Royal BlueBaseunnumbered
Silver Crackle FoilBaseunnumbered
YellowBaseunnumbered
Yellow FoilBaseunnumbered
GoldBase/2024
Blue HolofoilBase/999
Purple HolofoilBase/799
Green Crackle FoilBase/499
Orange Crackle FoilBase/299
Red Crackle FoilBase/199
Vintage StockBase/99
Independence DayBase/76
BlackBase/73
Mother’s Day Hot PinkBase/50
Father’s Day Powder BlueBase/50
Yellow CrackleBase/50
Memorial Day CamoBase/25
Clear VariationBase/10
PlatinumBase/1 (1 of 1)
Printing Plates 1/1.Base/1 (1 of 1)

Cards per team

(or tap a column header). Rookies are counted inside Base.

TeamBaseRookiesVariationsInsertsAutosRelicsTotal
Houston Astros10111284727123
Seattle Mariners12612434511123
Atlanta Braves10110304423117
Texas Rangers11211194824113
New York Yankees819304619112
Baltimore Orioles12213263821110
Cincinnati Reds10310384012110
Los Angeles Dodgers921037221694
Philadelphia Phillies91919352092
Los Angeles Angels124123126990
San Diego Padres1011031181988
St. Louis Cardinals92928251384
Boston Red Sox156141822978
San Francisco Giants1131126171378
Milwaukee Brewers1121114271477
Pittsburgh Pirates1471320191177
Toronto Blue Jays1021017231777
Arizona Diamondbacks1011013251775
New York Mets1021024181072
Minnesota Twins1111114211168
Chicago Cubs1011112181162
Kansas City Royals9272016961
Miami Marlins92101314955
Tampa Bay Rays10181117955
Cleveland Guardians9110917651
Detroit Tigers92999945
Athletics8261415144
Chicago White Sox9271310443
Colorado Rockies91736934
Washington Nationals91932124

Plus 45 cards not tied to a current MLB team (non-baseball figures, national teams, defunct clubs or multi-team cards): 45 base, 0 inserts, 0 autos/relics. How breakers assign these varies; check the break's rules.

Full Series 1 card list (2377 cards) →

Source: Checklist Insider, updated Jan 6, 2026, added Oct 24, 2026. Manufacturers say actual contents and odds may vary; check each break's rules for what's included.

Series 2 · 1993 cards · 53 sets

Series 2 checklist

1993 cards · 53 sets
All 53 sets
TypeSetCards
BaseBase350
InsertsBase Short Prints4
InsertsBase Super Short Prints1
Autographs40/70 Autographs11
Autographs1989 Topps Baseball Autographs95
Autographs1989 Topps All-Star Baseball Autographs67
Autographs2023 First Pitch Autographs4
Autographs2023 Let's Play Ball Autographs1
Autographs2023 Let's Play Ball Dynamic Dual Autographs1
AutographsBaseball Stars Autographs87
AutographsBaseball Stars Dual Autographs60
AutographsBaseball Stars Triple Autographs30
AutographsCity to City Autographs25
AutographsCut Signatures41
AutographsSignature Tunes Dual Autographs2
AutographsSignificant Statistics Autographs17
Autographs2023 Silver Slugger Award Winner Manufactured Relic Autographs14
AutographsHeavy Lumber Autograph Relics9
AutographsMajor League Material Autographs77
AutographsTopps Reverence Autograph Patch38
Relics1989 Topps Baseball Relics45
Relics1989 Topps All-Star Baseball Relics53
Relics2023 Silver Slugger Award Winner Manufactured Relics20
RelicsCity Connect Swatch Collection40
RelicsIn The Name Relics55
RelicsMajor League Material42
RelicsRounding the Bases Relics25
Inserts40/7020
Inserts1989 Topps Baseball50
Inserts1989 Topps All-Star Baseball50
Inserts1989 Topps Baseball Foil50
Inserts1989 Topps All-Star Baseball Foil50
Inserts2023 First Pitch5
Inserts2023 Play Ball1
InsertsAround the Horn30
InsertsCity to City30
InsertsCovering the Field25
InsertsFantasy Favorites20
InsertsHeavy Lumber20
InsertsHidden Gems5
InsertsHome Field Advantage10
InsertsLegendary Home Field Advantage5
InsertsHome Run Challenge Code Promo30
InsertsPlatinum Performers30
InsertsSignificant Statistics25
InsertsStars of MLB30
InsertsStars of MLB Chrome30
InsertsTopps Mega Stars20
InsertsWomen in Baseball5
BaseOversized 2024 Topps Baseball25
InsertsCompanion Cards25
BaseChrome Silver Pack Base Mojo100
AutographsChrome Silver Pack Mojo Autographs88

Parallels and print runs

26 base parallels
ParallelApplies toPrint run
YellowBaseunnumbered
AquaBaseunnumbered
Gold FoilBaseunnumbered
Silver FoilboardBaseunnumbered
Rainbow FoilBaseunnumbered
Royal BlueBaseunnumbered
Yellow FoilBaseunnumbered
Yellow FoilboardBaseunnumbered
GoldBase/2024
Blue FoilboardBase/999
Purple FoilboardBase/799
Green FoilboardBase/499
Aqua FoilboardBase/399
Orange FoilboardBase/299
Red FoilboardBase/199
Vintage StockBase/99
Independence DayBase/76
BlackBase/73
Mother’s Day Hot PinkBase/50
Father’s Day Powder BlueBase/50
Yellow CrackleBase/50
Memorial Day CamoBase/25
ClearBase/10
First CardBase/1 (1 of 1)
PlatinumBase/1 (1 of 1)
Printing Plates 1/1.Base/1 (1 of 1)

Cards per team

(or tap a column header). Rookies are counted inside Base.

TeamBaseRookiesInsertsAutosRelicsTotal
Atlanta Braves184696115163
New York Yankees193535017139
Los Angeles Dodgers252512713116
Chicago Cubs21520342095
Houston Astros16031241687
Baltimore Orioles15125321385
Philadelphia Phillies19226241584
St. Louis Cardinals1832826678
Boston Red Sox17116301073
Cincinnati Reds1842625473
New York Mets17021251073
San Diego Padres12021172272
Seattle Mariners1301728967
San Francisco Giants1641325862
Texas Rangers1212221560
Toronto Blue Jays1001819855
Los Angeles Angels1441219954
Arizona Diamondbacks1741416653
Kansas City Royals1881315551
Milwaukee Brewers9010161247
Tampa Bay Rays1541313445
Detroit Tigers1644141044
Miami Marlins11010131044
Pittsburgh Pirates163319644
Minnesota Twins141914542
Athletics152718040
Chicago White Sox130510836
Colorado Rockies132571035
Cleveland Guardians141513234
Washington Nationals14429227

Plus 15 cards not tied to a current MLB team (non-baseball figures, national teams, defunct clubs or multi-team cards): 10 base, 2 inserts, 3 autos/relics. How breakers assign these varies; check the break's rules.

Full Series 2 card list (1993 cards) →

Source: Checklist Insider, updated Apr 28, 2026, added Oct 24, 2026. Manufacturers say actual contents and odds may vary; check each break's rules for what's included.

Update · 1904 cards · 46 sets

Update checklist

1904 cards · 46 sets
All 46 sets
TypeSetCards
BaseBase350
InsertsBase Short Prints1
BaseOversized Base32
InsertsCompanion Card32
Autographs1989 Topps Baseball Autographs118
Autographs2024 All-Star Game Autographs25
AutographsAutumn Tales Autographs31
AutographsBaseball Stars Autographs56
AutographsBaseball Stars Dual Autographs17
AutographsBaseball Stars Triple Autographs13
AutographsCut Signatures7
AutographsFirst Pitch Autographs5
AutographsLet Him Cook Autographs26
AutographsMystical Autographs44
AutographsTopps Black Gold Autographs22
AutographsAll-Star Stitch Autographs27
AutographsAll-Star Stitch Dual Autographs6
AutographsAll-Star Stitch Jumbo Autographs28
AutographsHeavy Lumber Autograph Relics28
AutographsMajor League Material Autographs48
AutographsTopps Reverence Autograph Patch35
Relics1989 Topps Baseball Relics45
RelicsAll-Star Stitches67
RelicsAll-Star Stitches Jumbo55
RelicsAll-Star Stitches Dual22
RelicsAll-Star Stitches Triple15
RelicsMajor League Material40
RelicsOwn the Name Relics90
RelicsRising Rookie Relics40
Inserts1989 Topps Baseball50
Inserts2024 All-Star Game50
InsertsAll Class25
InsertsAutumn Tales50
InsertsFirst Pitch5
InsertsHeavy Lumber25
InsertsHome Field Advantage20
InsertsLegendary Home Field Advantage5
InsertsLet Him Cook25
InsertsMystical50
InsertsRubble & Crew X Aaron Judge2
InsertsStars of MLB25
InsertsStars of MLB Chrome25
InsertsStratospheric Stars10
InsertsTopps Black Gold25
Base1989 Topps Baseball Chrome Silver Pack100
Autographs1989 Topps Baseball Chrome Autographs Silver Pack87

Parallels and print runs

24 base parallels
ParallelApplies toPrint run
YellowBaseunnumbered
AquaBaseunnumbered
Gold FoilBaseunnumbered
Silver Crackle FoilBaseunnumbered
Rainbow FoilBaseunnumbered
Royal BlueBaseunnumbered
Yellow FoilBaseunnumbered
GoldBase/2024
Blue HoloFoilBaseunnumbered
Purple HoloFoilBaseunnumbered
Green FoilBase/499
Orange FoilBase/299
Red FoilBase/199
Vintage StockBase/99
Independence DayBase/76
BlackBase/74
Mother’s Day Hot PinkBase/50
Father’s Day Powder BlueBase/50
Yellow Crackle FoilBaseunnumbered
Memorial Day CamoBase/25
ClearBase/10
First CardBase/1 (1 of 1)
PlatinumBase/1 (1 of 1)
Printing Plates 1/1.Base/1 (1 of 1)

Cards per team

(or tap a column header). Rookies are counted inside Base.

TeamBaseRookiesInsertsAutosRelicsTotal
Los Angeles Dodgers243384325130
New York Yankees171503920126
Baltimore Orioles151294131116
Texas Rangers25524371197
Atlanta Braves12023391690
San Francisco Giants22417311585
Milwaukee Brewers28716231683
Chicago Cubs14220252079
Pittsburgh Pirates21318221677
San Diego Padres20515192175
Cincinnati Reds16210251667
Seattle Mariners1631327965
Philadelphia Phillies9016142362
St. Louis Cardinals153929558
Toronto Blue Jays15310211157
Houston Astros12513191054
New York Mets1519191053
Kansas City Royals1118141952
Boston Red Sox9213151451
Athletics196419749
Arizona Diamondbacks1431214848
Tampa Bay Rays1311015543
Cleveland Guardians123881442
Detroit Tigers124912740
Minnesota Twins14299638
Los Angeles Angels90814536
Washington Nationals124411229
Chicago White Sox9543521
Colorado Rockies8115418
Miami Marlins9106318

Plus 45 cards not tied to a current MLB team (non-baseball figures, national teams, defunct clubs or multi-team cards): 35 base, 5 inserts, 5 autos/relics. How breakers assign these varies; check the break's rules.

Full Update card list (1904 cards) →

Source: Checklist Insider, updated Sep 8, 2026, added Oct 24, 2026. Manufacturers say actual contents and odds may vary; check each break's rules for what's included.